Service Leaders Rota

Worship Rota July - December 2017
Date Church Service Time Lead Preach Preside
             
Sunday 30th July (7 after Trinity) St Luke's Eucharist 9am Danny Danny Danny
St Paul's Eucharist 10:30am Noeline Danny Danny
             
Sunday 6th August (The Transfiguration of our Lord) St Luke's Eucharist 9am Ralph Ralph Ralph
St Paul's Eucharist 10:30am Danny Danny Danny
             
Sunday 13th August (9 after Trinity) St Luke's Eucharist 9am Ralph Ralph Ralph
St Paul's Eucharist 10:30am Ralph Ralph Ralph
             
Sunday 20th August (10 after Trinity) St Luke's Eucharist 9am Danny Danny Danny
St Paul's Family Service 10:30am Danny Danny  
St Luke's Prayer & Praise  6.30pm Ralph Danny  
             
Sunday 27th August (11 after Trinity) St Luke's Eucharist 9am Danny Danny Danny
St Paul's Eucharist 10:30am Danny Danny Danny
             
Sunday 3rd September (12 after Trinity) St Luke's Eucharist 9am Danny Danny Danny
St Paul's Eucharist 10:30am Danny Danny Danny
             
Sunday 10th September (13 after Trinity) St Paul's Eucharist 10:30am Ralph Noeline Ralph
             
Sunday 17th September (14 after Trinity) St Luke's Eucharist 9am Danny Danny Danny
St Paul's Family Service 10:30am Danny Danny  
St Luke's Prayer & Praise  6.30pm Danny Ralph  
             
Sunday 24th September (15 after Trinity) St Luke's Eucharist 9am Danny Danny Danny
St Paul's Eucharist 10:30am Danny Danny Danny
             
Sunday 1st October (16 after Trinity) St Luke's Eucharist 9am Ralph Ralph Ralph
St Paul's Eucharist 10:30am Danny Danny Danny
St Paul's Evening Worship 4pm Danny    
             
Sunday 8th October (17 after Trinity) St Luke's Eucharist 9am Ralph Ralph Ralph
St Paul's Eucharist 10:30am Danny Danny Danny
             
Sunday 15th October (Harvest) St Luke's Eucharist 9am Danny Danny Danny
St Paul's Family Service 10:30am Danny Danny  
St Luke's Prayer & Praise  6.30pm Ralph Ralph  
             
Sunday 22nd October (19 after Trinity) St Luke's Eucharist 9am Danny Danny Danny
St Paul's Eucharist 10:30am Danny Noeline Danny
             
Sunday 29th October (Bible Sunday) St Luke's Eucharist 9am Danny Danny Danny
St Paul's Eucharist 10:30am Danny Danny Danny
             
Sunday 5th November (All Saints Day) St Luke's Eucharist 9am Ralph Ralph Ralph
St Paul's Eucharist 10:30am Danny Danny Danny
St Paul's Evening Worship 4pm danny    
             
Sunday 12th November (Remembrance Sunday) St Paul's Eucharist 8.30am Danny Danny Danny
St Paul's Remembrance Service 9.30am Danny Ralph?  
St Luke's Remembrance Service 10:45am Danny    
             
Sunday 19th November (2 before Trinity) St Paul's Eucharist 10:30am Ralph Noeline Ralph
St Luke's Prayer & Praise  6.30pm Ralph Ralph Ralph
             
Sunday 26 November (Next before Advent) St Luke's Eucharist 9am Danny Danny Danny
St Paul's Family Service 10:30am Danny Danny  
             
Sunday 3rd December (Advent Sunday) St Paul's Eucharist 10:30am Noeline Danny Danny
St Paul's Evening Worship 4pm Danny    
             
Sunday 10th December (Advent 2) St Luke's Eucharist 9am Ralph Ralph Ralph
St Paul's Eucharist 10:30am Danny Noeline Danny
             
Sunday 17th December  (Advent 3) St Luke's Eucharist 9am Danny Danny Danny
St Paul's Family Carol Service 10:30am Danny Danny  
St Luke's 9 Lessons & Carols 6.30pm Ralph    
             
Saturday 23rd December St Paul's Christingle 2pm Danny Danny  
St Paul's Christingle 4pm Danny Danny  
             
Sunday 24th December (Christmas Eve) St Luke's Eucharist 9am Danny Danny Danny
St Paul's Eucharist 10:30am      
St Paul's Candlelit Nine Lessons and Carols 4pm Danny    
St Paul's First Communion at Christmas 11.30pm Danny Danny Danny
             
Monday 25th December (Christmas Day) St Luke's Eucharist 9am Ralph Ralph Ralph
St Paul's Eucharist 10:30am Danny Danny Danny
             
Sunday 31st December St Paul's Eucharist 10:30am Ralph Noeline Ralph